Bayshore Logo

Meet Our Staff

Our highly qualified administrators, faculty, and staff share their love for God and His children in everything they do here at Bayshore Christian School. Together with parents and students, we foster a caring, nurturing environment. You can be confident that your child will feel safe and loved within the walls of our school.

Administration

Melanie Humenansky
Head of School
Send Email 

Angie Bailey
Preschool and Elementary Principal
Dean of Administration
Send Email 

Glyssel Cooper
Director of Development
Send Email 

Broderick Day
Athletic Director
Dean of Students
Send Email 

Early Childhood Division

Tara Dye
Visual Arts
Send Email 

Nicole Kemp
Media Specialist
Send Email 

Jovan Lipke
Prekindergarten 2
Send Email 

Lisa Milne
Prekindergarten 3
Send Email 

Donna Myers
Prekindergarten Aide
Send Email 

Rebecca Reynolds
Prekindergarten 4
Send Email 

Sally Tomlin
Prekindergarten 3
Send Email 

Fernando Valdivia
Music
Send Email 

Lower Division

Eleanor Arguinzoni
1st Grade
Send Email 

Kristin Chapman
K5
Send Email 

Shekina Denny
Physical Education
Send Email 

Tara Dye
Visual Arts
Send Email 

Vivianna Espinal
Spanish
Send Email 

Mary Fritz
2nd Grade
Send Email 

Nicole Kemp
Media Specialist
Send Email 

Joli Morejon
Third Grade
Send Email 

Fernando Valdivia
Performing Arts
Send Email 

Middle Division

Shekina Denny
Physical Education
Send Email 

Tara Dye
Visual Arts
Send Email 

Vivianna Espinal
Spanish
Send Email 

Sarah Garrison
Math & Science
Send Email 

Nicole Kemp
Math
Media Specialist
Send Email 

Lisa Rose
Computer Technology
Send Email 

Pam Sander
Middle Division Coordinator,
Bible, Language Arts, Reading
Send Email 

Sarah Smart
Bible, Computer Applications, Social Studies
Send Email 

Kelly Stewart
5th Grade
Send Email 

Fernando Valdivia
Performing Arts
Send Email 

Upper Division

Heather Conley
Social Studies
Send Email 

Shekina Denny
Physical Education
Send Email 

Tara Dye
Visual Arts
Send Email 

Vivianna Espinal
Spanish
Send Email 

Nicole Kemp
Media Specialist
Send Email 

Antoinette Kolbe
Upper Division Coordinator
Math, Science
Send Email 

Mark Proffitt
Bible
Send Email 

Lisa Rose
Computer Technology
Send Email 

Sarah Smart
Yearbook
Send Email 

Christina Stenholm
Guidance Counselor
Send Email 

Emily Stoops
English
Send Email 

Fernando Valdivia
Performing Arts
Send Email 

Graham Winseman
Math
Send Email 

Office Staff

Sarah Lockhart
Administrative Assistant
Send Email 

Matti Valdivia
Director of Admissions
Send Email 

Maintenance

Gary Seger
Maintenance Staff
Send Email